BOWDEN, CASPAR: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20011001||bbc.co.uk||[http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/uk_news/politics/1569874.stm Net surveillance 'fatally flawed']||[[BOWDEN, CASPAR]] | |20011001||bbc.co.uk||[http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/uk_news/politics/1569874.stm Net surveillance 'fatally flawed']||[[BOWDEN, CASPAR]] | ||
|- | |||
|20000625||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/technology/2000/jun/25/internet.comment Big browser is watching the web: Is the Regulation of Investigatory Powers Bill a licence for state snooping?]||[[BOWDEN, CASPAR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 10 July 2015
Articles
Presentations
- The Cloud Conspiracy: 2008-2014
- EU data protection strategy for the Cloud
- 20111031 - Government Databases and Cloud Computing