MICROSOFT: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|20130930||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/sep/30/microsoft-privacy-chief-nsa Ex-Microsoft privacy adviser: I don't trust company: Caspar Bowden says he was unaware of Prism data-sharing program when he worked at software firm]||[[BOWDEN, CASPAR]] / [[MICROSOFT]]
|20130930||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/sep/30/microsoft-privacy-chief-nsa Ex-Microsoft privacy adviser: I don't trust company: Caspar Bowden says he was unaware of Prism data-sharing program when he worked at software firm]||[[BOWDEN, CASPAR]] / [[MICROSOFT]]
|-
|20110628||zdnet.com||[http://www.zdnet.com/article/microsoft-admits-patriot-act-can-access-eu-based-cloud-data/ Microsoft admits Patriot Act can access EU-based cloud data]||[[CLOUD COMPUTING]] / [[MICROSOFT]] / [[EU]] / [[PATRIOT ACT]]
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Companies]] [[Category:US]]
[[Category:Companies]] [[Category:US]]

Revision as of 16:03, 19 October 2015