ROBOTICS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20160905||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/358343-sex-robots-addiction-ethics/ ‘Robotic sex may become addictive as sexbots can’t say no’ - expert]||[[ROBOTICS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20160527||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/344565-china-robots-replace-workers/ 60,000 Chinese factory workers replaced by robots]||[[ROBOTICS]] / [[CN]] | |20160527||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/344565-china-robots-replace-workers/ 60,000 Chinese factory workers replaced by robots]||[[ROBOTICS]] / [[CN]] | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 6 September 2016
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20160905 | rt.com | ‘Robotic sex may become addictive as sexbots can’t say no’ - expert | ROBOTICS |
| 20160527 | rt.com | 60,000 Chinese factory workers replaced by robots | ROBOTICS / CN |
| 20150806 | faz.net | Analyse: Ersetzen Computer die Menschen? | ROBOTICS |
| 20150226 | rt.com | Robots with souls: Funerals held for robot dogs across Japan | ROBOTICS |
| 20140519 | dailymail.co.uk | Would you take orders from a ROBOT? An artificial intelligence becomes the world's first company director | ROBOTICS |
| 20140516 | bbc.com | Algorithm appointed board director | ROBOTICS |
| 20120602 | economist.com | Robot ethics: Morals and the machine - As robots grow more autonomous, society needs to develop rules to manage them | ROBOTICS |