ROBOTICS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20160527||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/344565-china-robots-replace-workers/ 60,000 Chinese factory workers replaced by robots]||[[ROBOTICS]] / [[CN]] | |20160527||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/344565-china-robots-replace-workers/ 60,000 Chinese factory workers replaced by robots]||[[ROBOTICS]] / [[CN]] | ||
|- | |||
|20150925||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/316365-robot-pepper-sex-ban/ Sex off: Owners of first humanoid robot sign agreement not to have sex with it]||[[ROBOTICS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20150806||faz.net||[http://www.faz.net/aktuell/wirtschaft/smarte-arbeit/roboter-ersetzten-menschen-wie-wir-in-zukunft-arbeiten-13736124.html Analyse: Ersetzen Computer die Menschen?]||[[ROBOTICS]] | |20150806||faz.net||[http://www.faz.net/aktuell/wirtschaft/smarte-arbeit/roboter-ersetzten-menschen-wie-wir-in-zukunft-arbeiten-13736124.html Analyse: Ersetzen Computer die Menschen?]||[[ROBOTICS]] | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 6 September 2016
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20160905 | rt.com | ‘Robotic sex may become addictive as sexbots can’t say no’ - expert | ROBOTICS |
| 20160527 | rt.com | 60,000 Chinese factory workers replaced by robots | ROBOTICS / CN |
| 20150925 | rt.com | Sex off: Owners of first humanoid robot sign agreement not to have sex with it | ROBOTICS |
| 20150806 | faz.net | Analyse: Ersetzen Computer die Menschen? | ROBOTICS |
| 20150226 | rt.com | Robots with souls: Funerals held for robot dogs across Japan | ROBOTICS |
| 20140519 | dailymail.co.uk | Would you take orders from a ROBOT? An artificial intelligence becomes the world's first company director | ROBOTICS |
| 20140516 | bbc.com | Algorithm appointed board director | ROBOTICS |
| 20120602 | economist.com | Robot ethics: Morals and the machine - As robots grow more autonomous, society needs to develop rules to manage them | ROBOTICS |