SAWERS, JOHN: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20180412||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/423932-syria-sawers-spy-chief-strikes/ Britain's ex-MI6 chief thinks Western intervention saves lives, really wants to bomb Syria]||[[SAWERS, JOHN]] / [[GB]] / [[SY]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20170410||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/384214-trump-north-korea-mi6/ Ex-MI6 chief fears Trump will launch catastrophic war on North Korea]||[[SAWERS, JOHN]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US]] / [[KP]] | |20170410||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/384214-trump-north-korea-mi6/ Ex-MI6 chief fears Trump will launch catastrophic war on North Korea]||[[SAWERS, JOHN]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US]] / [[KP]] | ||
Revision as of 05:52, 13 April 2018
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180412 | rt.com | Britain's ex-MI6 chief thinks Western intervention saves lives, really wants to bomb Syria | SAWERS, JOHN / GB / SY |
| 20170410 | rt.com | Ex-MI6 chief fears Trump will launch catastrophic war on North Korea | SAWERS, JOHN / TRUMP, DONALD / US / KP |
| 20150831 | belfasttelegraph.co.uk | MI6 spy Gareth Williams who was found dead in locked bag had 'hacked secret files about US president Bill Clinton' | WILLIAMS, GARETH / MI6 / GCHQ / CLINTON, BILL / SAWERS, JOHN |
| 20150120 | telegraph.co.uk | Ex-MI6 chief Sir John Sawers: We cannot stop terrorism unless we spy on innocent people | SAWERS, JOHN / MI6 |
| 20131107 | spiegel.de | Anhörung im britischen Unterhaus: Geheimdienst beschuldigt Snowden der Hilfe für al-Qaida | GB / MI5 / MI6 / PARKER, ANDREW / SAWERS, JOHN / LOBBAN, IAN |
| 20131107 | spiegel.de | Anhörung im Parlament: Stunde der Wahrheit für britische Geheimdienstbosse | GCHQ / GB / MI5 / MI6 / PARKER, ANDREW / SAWERS, JOHN / LOBBAN, IAN |