PALANTIR: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20180419||bloomberg.com||[https://www.bloomberg.com/features/2018-palantir-peter-thiel/ Peter Thiel’s data-mining company is using War on Terror tools to track American citizens. The scary thing? Palantir is desperate for new customers]||[[PALANTIR]]
|-
|-
|20180410||stanforddaily.com||[https://www.stanforddaily.com/2018/04/10/what-is-stanford-analytica-anyway/ What is ‘Stanford Analytica’ anyway?]||[[STANFORD UNIVERSITY]] / [[PALANTIR]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]]
|20180410||stanforddaily.com||[https://www.stanforddaily.com/2018/04/10/what-is-stanford-analytica-anyway/ What is ‘Stanford Analytica’ anyway?]||[[STANFORD UNIVERSITY]] / [[PALANTIR]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]]

Revision as of 07:16, 21 April 2018