LOBBAN, IAN: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20200507||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/488058-uk-spies-cyber-security-lobbying/ Britain’s ex-spy chiefs got rich off ‘Russian threat’ warnings, but IGNORED alarm bells on pandemic risk – report]||[[LOBBAN, IAN]] / [[EVANS, JONATHAN]] / [[MANNINGHAM-BULLER, DAME ELIZA]] / [[SAWERS, JOHN]] / [[DEARLOVE, RICHARD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140128||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/gchq-chef-ian-lobban-raeumt-seinen-posten-beim-britischen-geheimdienst-a-946098.html Britischer Geheimdienst: GCHQ-Chef Lobban räumt seinen Posten]||[[GCHQ]] / [[LOBBAN, IAN]] | |20140128||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/gchq-chef-ian-lobban-raeumt-seinen-posten-beim-britischen-geheimdienst-a-946098.html Britischer Geheimdienst: GCHQ-Chef Lobban räumt seinen Posten]||[[GCHQ]] / [[LOBBAN, IAN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:30, 10 May 2020
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20200507 | rt.com | Britain’s ex-spy chiefs got rich off ‘Russian threat’ warnings, but IGNORED alarm bells on pandemic risk – report | LOBBAN, IAN / EVANS, JONATHAN / MANNINGHAM-BULLER, DAME ELIZA / SAWERS, JOHN / DEARLOVE, RICHARD |
| 20140128 | spiegel.de | Britischer Geheimdienst: GCHQ-Chef Lobban räumt seinen Posten | GCHQ / LOBBAN, IAN |
| 20131107 | spiegel.de | Anhörung im britischen Unterhaus: Geheimdienst beschuldigt Snowden der Hilfe für al-Qaida | GB / MI5 / MI6 / PARKER, ANDREW / SAWERS, JOHN / LOBBAN, IAN |
| 20131107 | spiegel.de | Anhörung im Parlament: Stunde der Wahrheit für britische Geheimdienstbosse | GCHQ / GB / MI5 / MI6 / PARKER, ANDREW / SAWERS, JOHN / LOBBAN, IAN |