BURNS, WILLIAM: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20210112||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/op-ed/512276-biden-burns-cia-chief/ Too good to be true? Biden’s pick as new CIA chief signals that it may do less overthrowing of regimes and a bit more diplomacy]||[[BURNS, WILLIAM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20210111||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/512136-biden-cia-director-william-burns-russia/ William Burns, ex-envoy to Russia who accused Putin of using judo-like tactics to ‘sow chaos’ in US, named as Biden’s CIA director]||[[BURNS, WILLIAM]] / [[CIA]] | |20210111||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/512136-biden-cia-director-william-burns-russia/ William Burns, ex-envoy to Russia who accused Putin of using judo-like tactics to ‘sow chaos’ in US, named as Biden’s CIA director]||[[BURNS, WILLIAM]] / [[CIA]] | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 13 January 2021
Articles