PK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|22.01.2012||Daily Times||[http://www.dailytimes.com.pk/default.asp?page=2012%5C01%5C22%5Cstory_22-1-2012_pg1_4 Three German nationals arrested in Peshawar]||[[PK]] [[BND]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21.01.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/0,1518,810581,00.html Konflikt mit dem Westen: Pakistan schließt deutsches Spitzelbüro]||[[PK]] [[BND]] | |21.01.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/0,1518,810581,00.html Konflikt mit dem Westen: Pakistan schließt deutsches Spitzelbüro]||[[PK]] [[BND]] | ||
Revision as of 22:22, 22 January 2012
Pakistan
Sources
| Source | URL | Location | Comment |
| Dawn | http://www.dawn.com/ | Karachi (PK) | latest news, reliable sources |
| Faridi News | http://www.faridi.net/news/ | Morrisville (US) | a comprohensive list of pakistani news sites |
| Jamaat | http://urdu.jamaat.org/ | New York (US) | |
| Millat | http://www.millat.com/ | (PK) | news but strange |
| Pakistan Daily | http://www.pakistandaily.com/ | Lahohre (PK) | international |
| PakistanLink | http://www.pakistanlink.com/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The Nation | http://www.nation.com.pk/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The News | http://www.thenews.com.pk/ | Karachi (PK) | taliban light, latest news direct |
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 22.01.2012 | Daily Times | Three German nationals arrested in Peshawar | PK BND |
| 21.01.2012 | spiegel.de | Konflikt mit dem Westen: Pakistan schließt deutsches Spitzelbüro | PK BND |
| 15.01.2012 | spiegel.de | Pakistan: Geheimdienstler melden Tod von Taliban-Chef | PK TALIBAN |
| 14.01.2012 | AFP | Mossad agents posed as CIA in operation: report | PK CIA MOSSAD |
| 26.10.2001 | cryptome.org | Fact Sheet: USAID on 'Complex Emergency' in Central Asia | TM TJ UZ AF PK |