BANK OF THAILAND: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20170714||bangkokpost.com||[http://www.bangkokpost.com/news/politics/1286659/bot-suppressed-baht-to-bolster-exports-..." |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20231102||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/586410-thailand-central-bank-dollar-dump/ Thailand’s central bank proposes dropping dollars in trade / The regulator has called for the use of local currencies to mitigate the US currency's volatility]||[[THB]] / [[USD]] / [[BANK OF THAILAND]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20170714||bangkokpost.com||[http://www.bangkokpost.com/news/politics/1286659/bot-suppressed-baht-to-bolster-exports-kbank BoT 'suppressed baht' to bolster exports: KBank]||[[THB]] / [[BANK OF THAILAND]] / [[KASIKORNBANK]] | |20170714||bangkokpost.com||[http://www.bangkokpost.com/news/politics/1286659/bot-suppressed-baht-to-bolster-exports-kbank BoT 'suppressed baht' to bolster exports: KBank]||[[THB]] / [[BANK OF THAILAND]] / [[KASIKORNBANK]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:52, 2 November 2023
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20231102 | rt.com | Thailand’s central bank proposes dropping dollars in trade / The regulator has called for the use of local currencies to mitigate the US currency's volatility | THB / USD / BANK OF THAILAND |
| 20170714 | bangkokpost.com | BoT 'suppressed baht' to bolster exports: KBank | THB / BANK OF THAILAND / KASIKORNBANK |