FISA: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20231115||theregister.com||[https://www.theregister.com/2023/11/15/fbi_director_fisa_section_702/ FBI Director: FISA Section 702 warrant requirement a 'de facto ban' / War of words escalates as deadline draws near]||[[FBI]] / [[FISA]]
|-
|-
|20200908||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/500023-fisa-fbi-spying-americans/ US spying program is violating rules on protecting citizen privacy rights, but carry on, FISA court tells FBI]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[US]] / [[FISA]]
|20200908||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/500023-fisa-fbi-spying-americans/ US spying program is violating rules on protecting citizen privacy rights, but carry on, FISA court tells FBI]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[US]] / [[FISA]]

Latest revision as of 08:18, 28 November 2023