CO: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHEPESIUK, RON||Praeger Publishers||The Bullet or the Bribe - Taking down colombia's Cali Drug Cartel||2003||0-275-97712-9||[[DRUG TRAFFICKING]] / [[CO]] / [[CALI CARTEL]] | |CHEPESIUK, RON||Praeger Publishers||The Bullet or the Bribe - Taking down colombia's Cali Drug Cartel||2003||0-275-97712-9||[[DRUG TRAFFICKING]] / [[CO]] / [[CALI CARTEL]] | ||
|- | |||
|MAZUR, ROBERT||Little, Brown and Company||The Infiltrator - My Secret Life inside the Dirty Banks behind Pablo Escobar's Medellin Cartel||2009||[[DRUG TRAFFICKING]] / [[CO]] / [[ESCOBAR, PABLO]] / [[MEDELLIN CARTEL]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 21 September 2012
COLOMBIA
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20.09.2012 | spiegel.de | Kolumbiens Kokainkartelle: Höllentrip im Drogen-U-Boot | CO / DRUG TRAFFICKING |
| 04.09.2012 | spiegel.de | Kolumbien: Kokain-Königin in Schlachterei erschossen | BLANCO, GRISELDA / DRUG TRAFFICKING / CO |
| 09.05.2012 | colombiareports.com | Colombia passes 1st draft of drug crop legalization bill | CO DRUGS |
| 03.04.2012 | spiegel.de | Geiselhaft in Kolumbien: Farc-Rebellen lassen Polizisten und Soldaten frei | CO FARC RANSOM TRADE |
| 01.05.2011 | foreignpolicy.com | Half a Miracle… Medellín's rebirth is nothing short of astonishing. But have the drug lords really been vanquished? | CO |
Books
| Author | Issuer | Title | Published | ISBN | Tags |
| CHEPESIUK, RON | Praeger Publishers | The Bullet or the Bribe - Taking down colombia's Cali Drug Cartel | 2003 | 0-275-97712-9 | DRUG TRAFFICKING / CO / CALI CARTEL |
| MAZUR, ROBERT | Little, Brown and Company | The Infiltrator - My Secret Life inside the Dirty Banks behind Pablo Escobar's Medellin Cartel | 2009 | DRUG TRAFFICKING / CO / ESCOBAR, PABLO / MEDELLIN CARTEL |