FACE RECOGNITION: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|21.09.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/facebook-ire-lobt-das-us-netzwerk-a-857207.html Prüfbericht: Facebook schaltet Gesichtserkennung in der EU ab]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[FACE RECOGNITION]]
|-
|-
|07.09.2012||newscientist.com||[http://www.newscientist.com/article/mg21528804.200-fbi-launches-1-billion-face-recognition-project.html FBI launches $1 billion face recognition project]||[[FACE RECOGNITION]] / [[FBI]]
|07.09.2012||newscientist.com||[http://www.newscientist.com/article/mg21528804.200-fbi-launches-1-billion-face-recognition-project.html FBI launches $1 billion face recognition project]||[[FACE RECOGNITION]] / [[FBI]]

Revision as of 19:23, 21 September 2012