FACEBOOK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21.09.2012||dataprotection.ie||[http://dataprotection.ie/viewdoc.asp?DocID=1232&m=f Facebook Audit Review Report]||[[FACEBOOK]] | |21.09.2012||dataprotection.ie||[http://dataprotection.ie/viewdoc.asp?DocID=1232&m=f Facebook Audit Review Report]||[[FACEBOOK]] | ||
|- | |||
|21.12.2011||dataprotection.ie||[http://dataprotection.ie/viewdoc.asp?DocID=1175&m=f Report of Data Protection Audit of Facebook Ireland Published]||[[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:11, 22 September 2012
Resources
Documents
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 21.09.2012 | dataprotection.ie | Facebook Audit Review Report | |
| 21.12.2011 | dataprotection.ie | Report of Data Protection Audit of Facebook Ireland Published |
Articles
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 21.12.2011 | spiegel.de | Soziales Netzwerk: Irischer Datenschützer verteidigt Facebooks Klarnamenzwang | |
| 16.12.2011 | theatlantic.com | Facebook Tries to Find the Right System for Flagging Suicidal Behavior | |
| 26.09.2011 | spiegel.de | Sturm auf Gaza-Flotte: Türkei fahndet auf Facebook nach israelischen Soldaten | TR / IL / PS / FACEBOOK |
| 24.08.2011 | krone.at | Freundin postete Fotos auf Facebook: Mafia-Boss gefasst | |
| 27.07.2011 | insidefacebook.com | Facebook Users Can Now List That They Are Expecting a Child in Their Profiles | |
| 11.07.2011 | golem.de | "WILLKOMMEN IN PALÄSTINA": Israel nutzt Facebook für Einreiseverbote | SOCIAL MEDIA / PS / IL / FACEBOOK |
| 07.06.2011 | heise.de | Facebook erkennt Gesichter | |
| 20.04.2011 | presseportal.de | Daten-Deal zwischen Amazon und Facebook gefährdet Datenschutz | FACEBOOK / AMAZON |
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.12.2010 | spiegel.de | Social Network: Facebook erlaubt Gesichtserkennung für Fotos | SOCIAL MEDIA / FACEBOOK / FACE RECOGNITION |