ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20241214||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/609349-openai-employee-found-dead/ OpenAI whistleblower found dead / Suchir Balaji committed suicide a few weeks ago, a medical examiner has told CNBC]||[[ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE]] / [[OPENAI]] / [[BALAJI, SUCHIR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240809||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/theres-just-one-problem-ai-isnt-intelligent-and-thats-systemic-risk There's Just One Problem: AI Isn't Intelligent, And That's A Systemic Risk]||[[ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE]] | |20240809||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/theres-just-one-problem-ai-isnt-intelligent-and-thats-systemic-risk There's Just One Problem: AI Isn't Intelligent, And That's A Systemic Risk]||[[ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE]] | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 15 December 2024
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20241214 | rt.com | OpenAI whistleblower found dead / Suchir Balaji committed suicide a few weeks ago, a medical examiner has told CNBC | ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE / OPENAI / BALAJI, SUCHIR |
| 20240809 | zerohedge.com | There's Just One Problem: AI Isn't Intelligent, And That's A Systemic Risk | ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE |
| 20240808 | charleshughsmith.blogspot.com | There's Just One Problem: AI Isn't Intelligent, and That's a Systemic Risk | ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE |
| 20240109 | hackaday.com | AI Pet Door Rejects Dead Mice | ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE |
| 20231030 | whitehouse.gov | FACT SHEET: President Biden Issues Executive Order on Safe, Secure, and Trustworthy Artificial Intelligence | ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE |
| 20190110 | rt.com | Half of all jobs will be obsolete in 15 years, warns China’s leading AI expert | ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE |
| 20170901 | rt.com | 'Whoever leads in AI will rule the world’: Putin to Russian children on Knowledge Day | ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE |
Resources
Videos
- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_IZw2CoYztk&t=0s Paperwork Explosion