1MDB: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20200724||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/goldman-pays-39-billion-penalty-malaysian-government-settle-1mdb-charges Goldman Pays $3.9 Billion Penalty To Malaysian Government In Landmark 1MDB Settlement]||[[GOLDMAN SACHS]] / [[1MDB]] | |20200724||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/goldman-pays-39-billion-penalty-malaysian-government-settle-1mdb-charges Goldman Pays $3.9 Billion Penalty To Malaysian Government In Landmark 1MDB Settlement]||[[GOLDMAN SACHS]] / [[1MDB]] | ||
|- | |||
|20200724||bbc.com||[https://www.bbc.com/news/business-53529075 Goldman Sachs settles 1MDB scandal with Malaysia for $3.9bn]||[[1MDB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20200611||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/goldman-resists-doj-pressure-plead-guilty-1mdb-case Goldman Resists DoJ Pressure To Plead Guilty In 1MDB Case]||[[1MDB]] / [[GOLDMAN SACHS]] | |20200611||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/goldman-resists-doj-pressure-plead-guilty-1mdb-case Goldman Resists DoJ Pressure To Plead Guilty In 1MDB Case]||[[1MDB]] / [[GOLDMAN SACHS]] | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 29 March 2025
Articles
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| WRIGHT, TOM / HOPE, BRADLEY | Hachette Books | Billion Dollar Whale | 2018 | 978-0-316-43650-2 | 1MDB / GOLDMAN SACHS / LOW, JHO |