METREWELI, BLAISE: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20250629||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/620695-uk-explains-nazi-links-mi6/ UK Foreign Office comments on incoming MI6 chief’s Nazi family links / A spokesperson has claimed that Blaise Metreweli’s “complex heritage” makes her a good fit to lead the spy agency]||[[METREWELI, BLAISE]]
|-
|-
|20250615||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2025/jun/15/blaise-metreweli-named-as-first-woman-to-lead-uk-intelligence-service-mi6 Blaise Metreweli named as first woman to lead UK intelligence service MI6 / Metreweli, 47, has held series of director-level roles in foreign intelligence service and in domestic agency MI5]||[[METREWELI, BLAISE]] / [[MI6]]
|20250615||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2025/jun/15/blaise-metreweli-named-as-first-woman-to-lead-uk-intelligence-service-mi6 Blaise Metreweli named as first woman to lead UK intelligence service MI6 / Metreweli, 47, has held series of director-level roles in foreign intelligence service and in domestic agency MI5]||[[METREWELI, BLAISE]] / [[MI6]]

Latest revision as of 11:31, 1 July 2025