SANCTIONS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250713||thehindu.com||[https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/francesca-albanese-shooting-the-messenger/article69805285.ece Francesca Albanese - Shooting the messenger / The UN Special Rapporteur, who has been sanctioned by the U.S., says ‘all eyes must remain on Gaza, where children are dying of starvation in their mothers’ arms’]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-un-special-rapporteur-gaza-e74d283c8cb9c1a61eec61a22ce62dc0 Things to know about the UN special rapporteur sanctioned by the US]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/un-us-albanese-gaza-sanctions-israel-ceda1adc8e2a1a4511c24da87b0d2342 UN investigator and critic of Israel’s actions in Gaza tells AP she was shocked by US sanctions]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250710||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-gaza-genocide-sanctions-un-israel-ff0501f318b7dd0d923c30f10b639724 US issues sanctions against UN investigator probing abuses in Gaza]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250612||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619005-us-treasury-chief-warns-against-russia-sanctions/ US Treasury chief warns against new Russia sanctions / Congress should avoid actions that could harm the peace efforts between Moscow and Kiev, Scott Bessent has said]||[[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |20250612||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619005-us-treasury-chief-warns-against-russia-sanctions/ US Treasury chief warns against new Russia sanctions / Congress should avoid actions that could harm the peace efforts between Moscow and Kiev, Scott Bessent has said]||[[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | ||
Revision as of 03:24, 16 July 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210531 | rt.com | Russia may be cut off from SWIFT banking payment system as part of West's ‘spiral of sanctions,’ warns country's foreign ministry | SWIFT / SANCTIONS |
| 20210120 | rt.com | Pompeo among Trump officials sanctioned by Beijing for 'interfering in China’s internal affairs' | CN / POMPEO, MIKE / SANCTIONS |
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161229 | rt.com | Russia sanctions? Trump says US needs to ‘get on with our lives’ instead | TRUMP, DONALD / RU / SANCTIONS |