SINALOA CARTEL: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20250808||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622677-trump-cartels-military-action/ Trump secretly prepares military action against drug cartels – NYT / The US administration had already designated certain Latin American drug cartels as ‘terrorist groups’]||[[DEA]] / [[US DOD]] / [[FTO]] / [[SDGT]] / [[US-MX]] / [[US-VE]] / [[MADURO, NICOLAS]] / [[SINALOA CARTEL]] / [[JALISCO NEW GENERATION CARTEL]]
|-
|-
|20200727||vice.com||[https://www.vice.com/en/article/889vwk/sinaloa-cartel-used-encrypted-phone-network-hacked-by-police-fbi-document-says Sinaloa Cartel Used Encrypted Phone Network Hacked By Police, FBI Document Says]||[[ENCROCHAT]] / [[SINALOA CARTEL]]
|20200727||vice.com||[https://www.vice.com/en/article/889vwk/sinaloa-cartel-used-encrypted-phone-network-hacked-by-police-fbi-document-says Sinaloa Cartel Used Encrypted Phone Network Hacked By Police, FBI Document Says]||[[ENCROCHAT]] / [[SINALOA CARTEL]]

Revision as of 09:23, 10 August 2025

Articles

Date Source Title Tags
20250808 rt.com Trump secretly prepares military action against drug cartels – NYT / The US administration had already designated certain Latin American drug cartels as ‘terrorist groups’ DEA / US DOD / FTO / SDGT / US-MX / US-VE / MADURO, NICOLAS / SINALOA CARTEL / JALISCO NEW GENERATION CARTEL
20200727 vice.com Sinaloa Cartel Used Encrypted Phone Network Hacked By Police, FBI Document Says ENCROCHAT / SINALOA CARTEL
20191018 spiegel.de Gerüchte über Festnahme Straßenkämpfe in Mexiko - Sohn von "El Chapo" beteiligt SINALOA CARTEL
20190110 zerohegde.com Sinaloa Drug Cartel Uses Chinese Chemicals To Fuel America's Opioid Crisis SINALOA CARTEL
20181115 theguardian.com El Chapo trial: accountant exposes details of cartel's vast operations SINALOA CARTEL / EL CHAPO / DRUG TRAFFICKING
20180818 zerohedge.com Mexico Seizes Record 50 Tons Of Meth From Superlab SINALOA CARTEL
20160816 ap.org Drug lord son may be among those kidnapped at Mexico resort ARCHIVALDO, IVAN / EL CHAPO / JALISCO CARTEL / SINALOA CARTEL
20160328 spiegel.de Schlag gegen Drogenkartell: Polizei schnappt "König Midas" SINALOA / ALVAREZ INZUNZA, JUAN MANUEL / MONEY LAUNDERING
20160131 spiegel.de Schlag gegen Drogenkartell: Polizei stürmt Versteck von "El Chapo"-Anhängern SINALOA / MX / US
20160131 rt.com 24 top gangsters in El Chapo's drug cartel busted in US-Mexico sting SINALOA / MX / US
20160126 spiegel.de Sinaloa-Kartell nach "Chapo"-Festnahme: Die Geschäfte laufen auch ohne den Boss SINALOA / GUZMAN, JOAQUIN
20160109 spiegel.de Drogenboss "El Chapo" gefasst: "Misión cumplida" GUZMAN, JOAQUIN / SINALOA / MX
20160108 spiegel.de Mexiko: Drogenboss "El Chapo" Guzmán gefasst GUZMAN, JOAQUIN / SINALOA / MX
20150809 spiegel.de Flüchtiger Drogenboss: "El Chapos" mächtiges Helfernetz SINALOA / GUZMAN, JOAQUIN / MX
20140222 spiegel.de Mexikanischer Kartellchef: Drogenboss "El Chapo" Guzmán angeblich geschnappt SINALOA / GUZMAN, JOAQUIN / MX
20130412 spiegel.de Europol-Warnung: Mexikanische Drogenmafia fasst in Europa Fuß EUROPOL / DRUG TRAFFICKING / MX / COCAINE / ZETAS / SINALOA / WAINWRIGHT, ROB
20140114 privacysos.org Report that DEA protects Sinaloa cartel contrasts sharply with official claims DEA / SINALOA / MX