US-EU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250826||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/us-zoelle-donald-trump-droht-eu-mit-strafzoellen-wegen-digitalregeln-a-278bafa4-5a04-4625-b737-110038f942e6 Wegen Regulierung von Digitalkonzernen Trump droht EU wieder mit Strafzöllen und Exportstopps / Nach der Zollvereinbarung mit der EU erwägt Trump erneut, Strafzölle gegen EU-Länder zu erheben. Grund sind Vorschriften und Steuern für Digitalkonzerne.]||[[US-EU]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250816||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623092-nyt-trump-invites-european-leaders-zelensky-washington/ Trump plans White House meeting with Zelensky and European leaders – NYT / The gathering, which is planned for Monday, comes on the heels of the Alaska summit]||[[US-EU]] / [[US-RU]] / [[US-UA]] | |20250816||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623092-nyt-trump-invites-european-leaders-zelensky-washington/ Trump plans White House meeting with Zelensky and European leaders – NYT / The gathering, which is planned for Monday, comes on the heels of the Alaska summit]||[[US-EU]] / [[US-RU]] / [[US-UA]] | ||