UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20230719||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/579945-el-pais-cia-contractor-spied-latin-american-president/ CIA contractor spied on Latin American leaders – El Pais / The newspaper claims a security firm that allegedly eavesdropped on Julian Assange is now suspected of targeting an ex-president]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] | |20230719||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/579945-el-pais-cia-contractor-spied-latin-american-president/ CIA contractor spied on Latin American leaders – El Pais / The newspaper claims a security firm that allegedly eavesdropped on Julian Assange is now suspected of targeting an ex-president]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] | ||
|- | |||
|20230718||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2023-07-18/spanish-company-that-spied-on-assange-allegedly-informed-cia-about-meetings-held-by-latin-american-leaders.html Spanish company that spied on Assange allegedly informed CIA about meetings held by Latin American leaders / The owner of UC Global, which held a security contract at the Ecuadorian Embassy in London, also kept intimate images of a diplomat in his safe for alleged blackmail attempt]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20230604||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2023-06-04/police-omitted-folder-called-cia-from-the-computer-of-spaniard-who-allegedly-spied-on-julian-assange.html Police omitted folder called ‘CIA’ from the computer of Spaniard who allegedly spied on Julian Assange / In a recent document dump delivered to the presiding judge, more than 250 extra gigabytes of files related to the surveillance of the founder of WikiLeaks were included — far more than what was initially presented by police]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |20230604||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2023-06-04/police-omitted-folder-called-cia-from-the-computer-of-spaniard-who-allegedly-spied-on-julian-assange.html Police omitted folder called ‘CIA’ from the computer of Spaniard who allegedly spied on Julian Assange / In a recent document dump delivered to the presiding judge, more than 250 extra gigabytes of files related to the surveillance of the founder of WikiLeaks were included — far more than what was initially presented by police]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | ||