RARE EARTH: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251112||scmp.com||[https://www.scmp.com/news/china/science/article/3332337/chinese-team-reports-first-recovery-rare-earth-minerals-living-plant?module=flexi_unit-focus&pgtype=homepage Chinese team reports first recovery of rare earth minerals from living plant - High-value minerals can be recovered while ‘remediating polluted soil and restoring the ecology of rare earth tailings’, institute says]||[[RARE EARTH]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250414||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/blinken-says-us-rare-earths-deal-actually-originated-zelensky Blinken Says US Rare-Earths Deal Actually Originated With Zelensky]||[[BLINKEN, ANTHONY]] / [[RARE EARTH]] / [[UA]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |20250414||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/blinken-says-us-rare-earths-deal-actually-originated-zelensky Blinken Says US Rare-Earths Deal Actually Originated With Zelensky]||[[BLINKEN, ANTHONY]] / [[RARE EARTH]] / [[UA]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | ||