PK-Sources: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Source||URL||Location||Comment | |Source||URL||Location||Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ABYZ News Links||http://www.abyznewslinks.com/||Vancouver ([[CA]])||Regions, Countries, Hotspots, | |ABYZ News Links||http://www.abyznewslinks.com/||Vancouver ([[CA]])||Regions, Countries, Hotspots, Afghanistan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dawn||http://www.dawn.com/||Karachi ([[PK]])||latest news, reliable | |Dawn||http://www.dawn.com/||Karachi ([[PK]])||latest news, reliable sources | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defence Journal||http://defencejournal.com/globe/||Karachi ([[PK]])|| | |Defence Journal||http://defencejournal.com/globe/||Karachi ([[PK]])|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faridi News||http://www.faridi.net/news/||Morrisville ([[US]])||a comprohensive list of pakistani news | |Faridi News||http://www.faridi.net/news/||Morrisville ([[US]])||a comprohensive list of pakistani news sites | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frontier Post||http://www.frontierpost.com.pk/||Peshawar ([[PK]])||local news, reliable sources | |Frontier Post||http://www.frontierpost.com.pk/||Peshawar ([[PK]])||local news, reliable sources | ||
|- | |||
|Jamaat||http://www.jamaat.org/digest/||New York ([[US]])|| | |Jamaat||http://www.jamaat.org/digest/||New York ([[US]])|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jane´s Defence News||http://www.janes.com/cgi-bin/AT-janesj3asiasearch.cgi?=search=pakistan|| ([[US]])||almost us-military company | |Jane´s Defence News||http://www.janes.com/cgi-bin/AT-janesj3asiasearch.cgi?=search=pakistan|| ([[US]])||almost us-military company | ||
|- | |||
|Millat||http://www.millat.com/|| ([[PK]])||news but | |Millat||http://www.millat.com/|| ([[PK]])||news but strange | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pakistan Daily||http://www.pakistandaily.com/||Lahohre ([[PK]])||international | |Pakistan Daily||http://www.pakistandaily.com/||Lahohre ([[PK]])||international | ||
|- | |||
|PakistanLink||http://www.pakistanlink.com/|| ([[PK]])||actual | |PakistanLink||http://www.pakistanlink.com/|| ([[PK]])||actual news | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Nation||http://www.nation.com.pk/daily/today/main/live.htm|| ([[PK]])||actual news | |The Nation||http://www.nation.com.pk/daily/today/main/live.htm|| ([[PK]])||actual news | ||
|- | |||
|The News||http://jang.com.pk/thenews/||Karachi ([[PK]])||taliban light, latest news | |The News||http://jang.com.pk/thenews/||Karachi ([[PK]])||taliban light, latest news direct | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sources]] [[Category:PK]] | [[Category:Sources]] [[Category:PK]] | ||
Revision as of 20:41, 5 January 2012
| Source | URL | Location | Comment |
| ABYZ News Links | http://www.abyznewslinks.com/ | Vancouver (CA) | Regions, Countries, Hotspots, Afghanistan |
| Dawn | http://www.dawn.com/ | Karachi (PK) | latest news, reliable sources |
| Defence Journal | http://defencejournal.com/globe/ | Karachi (PK) | |
| Faridi News | http://www.faridi.net/news/ | Morrisville (US) | a comprohensive list of pakistani news sites |
| Frontier Post | http://www.frontierpost.com.pk/ | Peshawar (PK) | local news, reliable sources |
| Jamaat | http://www.jamaat.org/digest/ | New York (US) | |
| Jane´s Defence News | http://www.janes.com/cgi-bin/AT-janesj3asiasearch.cgi?=search=pakistan | (US) | almost us-military company |
| Millat | http://www.millat.com/ | (PK) | news but strange |
| Pakistan Daily | http://www.pakistandaily.com/ | Lahohre (PK) | international |
| PakistanLink | http://www.pakistanlink.com/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The Nation | http://www.nation.com.pk/daily/today/main/live.htm | (PK) | actual news |
| The News | http://jang.com.pk/thenews/ | Karachi (PK) | taliban light, latest news direct |