HAYDEN, MICHAEL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20111102||forbes.com||[http://www.forbes.com/sites/nicoleperlroth/2011/11/02/michael-hayden-the-worlds-7-most-powerful-defenders-and-offenders/ Michael Hayden is the former head of NSA and CIA and is currently a principal at The Chertoff Group]||[[HAYDEN, MICHAEL]] / [[CHERTOFF GROUP]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06.05.2006||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/0,1518,414716,00.html US-Geheimdienste: Bush will Architekten seines Spitzelprogramms zum CIA-Chef machen]||[[NSA]] / [[US]] / [[GOSS, PORTER]] / [[HAYDEN, MICHAEL]] | |06.05.2006||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/0,1518,414716,00.html US-Geheimdienste: Bush will Architekten seines Spitzelprogramms zum CIA-Chef machen]||[[NSA]] / [[US]] / [[GOSS, PORTER]] / [[HAYDEN, MICHAEL]] | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 31 December 2012
Personal Coordinates
Data Sheet
| Timeframe | Position |
| 20060530-20090215 | Director of CIA |
| 199903 - 200504 | Director of NSA |
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20111102 | forbes.com | Michael Hayden is the former head of NSA and CIA and is currently a principal at The Chertoff Group | HAYDEN, MICHAEL / CHERTOFF GROUP |
| 06.05.2006 | Spiegel Online | US-Geheimdienste: Bush will Architekten seines Spitzelprogramms zum CIA-Chef machen | NSA / US / GOSS, PORTER / HAYDEN, MICHAEL |
| 2005 | 911review.org | Hayden and the NSA- the most ignored "9/11 connection"? | HAYDEN, MICHAEL / US 20010911 |