BRENNAN, JOHN: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
A (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20130207||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/feb/07/john-brennan-cia-torture-claims-senate-hearing Brennan rejects CIA torture claims in confident display at Senate hearing: Obama's nominee for CIA director suggests he was misled over value of waterboarding and forcefully defends drones policy]||[[BRENNAN, JOHN]]
|-
|-
|20130206||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/feb/06/cia-using-saudi-base-drone-yemen CIA using Saudi base for drone assassinations in Yemen: Disclosure comes as architect of programme, John Brennan, prepares for Senate confirmation hearing to become CIA director]||[[CIA]] / [[US]] / [[SA]] / [[YE]] / [[DRONES]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[AQAP]]
|20130206||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/feb/06/cia-using-saudi-base-drone-yemen CIA using Saudi base for drone assassinations in Yemen: Disclosure comes as architect of programme, John Brennan, prepares for Senate confirmation hearing to become CIA director]||[[CIA]] / [[US]] / [[SA]] / [[YE]] / [[DRONES]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[AQAP]]

Revision as of 15:48, 8 February 2013