SCHNEIER, BRUCE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20170602||schneier.com||[https://www.schneier.com/blog/archives/2017/06/wannacry_and_vu.html WannaCry and Vulnerabilities]||[[SCHNEIER, BRUCE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20150319||sueddeutsche.de||[http://www.sueddeutsche.de/digital/verschluesselungs-experte-bruce-schneier-dein-handy-weiss-alles-ueber-dich-1.2397418 Verschlüsselungs-Experte Bruce Schneier "Dein Handy weiß alles über dich"]||[[SCHNEIER, BRUCE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140703||forbes.com||[http://www.forbes.com/sites/richardstiennon/2014/07/03/is-there-a-second-nsa-leaker/ Is There A Second NSA Leaker?]||[[DOCTOROW, CORY]] / [[SCHNEIER, BRUCE]] / [[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[APPELBAUM, JACOB]] / [[NSA]] | |20140703||forbes.com||[http://www.forbes.com/sites/richardstiennon/2014/07/03/is-there-a-second-nsa-leaker/ Is There A Second NSA Leaker?]||[[DOCTOROW, CORY]] / [[SCHNEIER, BRUCE]] / [[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[APPELBAUM, JACOB]] / [[NSA]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:28, 3 June 2017
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20170602 | schneier.com | WannaCry and Vulnerabilities | SCHNEIER, BRUCE |
| 20150319 | sueddeutsche.de | Verschlüsselungs-Experte Bruce Schneier "Dein Handy weiß alles über dich" | SCHNEIER, BRUCE |
| 20140703 | forbes.com | Is There A Second NSA Leaker? | DOCTOROW, CORY / SCHNEIER, BRUCE / GREENWALD, GLENN / APPELBAUM, JACOB / NSA |
| 20130930 | theguardian.com | Privacy and surveillance: Jacob Applebaum, Caspar Bowden and more - All-day conference in Lausanne, Switzerland will discuss topic of privacy and surveillance in the light of the Snowden disclosures highlighted by the Guardian - and we're on the spot to liveblog it | PRIVACY / SURVEILLANCE / APPELBAUM, JACOB / BOWDEN, CASPAR / FORGO, NIKOLAUS / BINNEY, WILLIAM / SCHNEIER, BRUCE / ARNBAK, AXEL |
| 20130906 | spiegel.de | Neue Snowden-Enthüllungen: Wettlauf um die sicherste Verschlüsselung | CRYPTOGRAPHY / NSA / SCHNEIER, BRUCE / WEIS, RUEDIGER |
| 20130316 | cnn.com | The Internet is a surveillance state | SURVEILLANCE / SCHNEIER, BRUCE |