WAHHABISM: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20160323||washingtonpost.com||[https://www.washingtonpost.com/news/worldviews/wp/2016/03/23/the-roots-of-belgiums-is..."
 
A (talk | contribs)
 
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20180328||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/422563-saudi-wahhabism-western-countries/ Spread of Wahhabism was done at request of West during Cold War – Saudi crown prince]||[[WAHHABISM]] / [[BIN SALMAN AL SAUD, MOHAMMED]] / [[US]]
|-
|-
|20160323||washingtonpost.com||[https://www.washingtonpost.com/news/worldviews/wp/2016/03/23/the-roots-of-belgiums-islamist-threat-reach-back-to-saudi-arabia/ The Saudi origins of Belgium’s Islamist threat]||[[BE]] / [[SA]] / [[WAHHABISM]]
|20160323||washingtonpost.com||[https://www.washingtonpost.com/news/worldviews/wp/2016/03/23/the-roots-of-belgiums-islamist-threat-reach-back-to-saudi-arabia/ The Saudi origins of Belgium’s Islamist threat]||[[BE]] / [[SA]] / [[WAHHABISM]]

Latest revision as of 17:42, 24 December 2018