US STATE DEPARTMENT: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20241203||mediapart.fr||[https://www.mediapart.fr/en/journal/international/021224/hidden-links-between-giant-investigative-journalism-and-us-government/prolonger The hidden links between a giant of investigative journalism and the US government]||[[OCCRP]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241202||dropsitenews.com||[https://www.dropsitenews.com/p/occrp-budget-funding-us-government-usaid A Giant of Journalism Gets Half its Budget From the U.S. Government / Drew Sullivan is unknown to the broad public, but the head of the Organized Crime and Corruption Reporting Project is one of the most influential journalists in the world.]||[[OCCRP]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241202||mediapart.fr||[https://www.mediapart.fr/en/journal/international/021224/german-broadcaster-ndr-censored-own-investigation-world-s-largest-consortium-investigative-media German broadcaster NDR censored own investigation into world’s largest consortium of investigative media - After launching an investigation into the Organized Crime and Corruption Reporting Project (OCCRP), and after subsequently inviting Mediapart and three other outlets to join the project, German public broadcaster NDR finally decided to shelve the report after senior editorial managers came under pressure from the OCCRP. Yann Philippin reports.]||[[OCCRP]] / [[NDR]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241113||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607568-marco-rubio-trump-us/ Trump’s pick for secretary of state doesn’t even speak MAGA / Marco Rubio is a neocon warmonger through and through, having subscribed to Washington’s every foreign power play in recent years]||[[RUBIO, MARCO]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20231219||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/media/2023/dec/20/us-officials-monitored-pro-assange-protests-in-australia-for-anti-us-sentiment-documents-reveal Julian Assange: US officials monitored pro-Assange protests in Australia for ‘anti-US sentiment’, documents reveal]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[AU]] / [[US]] / [[US-AU]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210819||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/they-knew-leaked-state-department-memo-warned-afghanistan-collapse They Knew: Leaked State Department Memo Warned Of Afghanistan Collapse]||[[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[AF]] | |||
|- | |||
|20201216||projectveritas.com||[https://www.projectveritas.com/news/exclusive-project-veritas-releases-audio-of-assange-warning-u-s-government/ EXCLUSIVE: Project Veritas Releases Audio of Assange Warning U.S. Government of Damaging Leak of Classified Information … ‘In Case Any Individuals Who Haven't Been Warned That They Should Be Warned’]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[PROJECT VERITAS]] / [[DOMSCHEIT-BERG, DANIEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200806||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/497279-bounties-hackers-russians-us-elections/ Russians & Iranians SPAMMED with State Dept’s promises of riches after US offers $10mn for HACKERS ‘interfering with election’]||[[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200126||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/479226-us-embassy-car-crash-islamabad/ 2 killed as US embassy car ‘rams into vehicle’ in Islamabad – reports]||[[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[PK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190601||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/460784-us-social-media-history-visa/ Your Facebook please: US begins demanding full social media background from visa applicants]||[[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[SOCIAL MEDIA]] / [[PRIVACY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190601||ap.com||[https://www.apnews.com/c96a215355b242e58107c2125c18fc4a US now seeking social media details from all visa applicants]||[[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[US]] / [[PRIVACY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180426||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/senat-bestaetigt-mike-pompeo-als-us-aussenminister-a-1205039.html Trumps Kandidat Senat bestätigt Pompeo als Außenminister]||[[US]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[POMPEO, MIKE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180406||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-04-06/obama-state-department-spent-9-million-soros-meddle-albanian-politics Obama State Department Spent $9 Million With Soros To Meddle In Albanian Politics]||[[AL]] / [[USAID]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[SOROS, GEORGE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180111||state.gov||[https://www.state.gov/r/pa/prs/ps/2018/01/277411.htm On-the-Record-Briefing]||[[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[GOLDSTEIN, STEVE]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[EC]] | |||
|- | |||
|20171231||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-12-31/weiner-laptop-doc-assange-warrant-issued-2-weeks-after-swedish-election-leaks Weiner Laptop Doc: Assange Warrant Issued 2 Weeks After Swedish Election Leaks Warning]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[SE]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20171201||zeit.de||[http://www.zeit.de/politik/ausland/2017-12/mike-pompeo-rex-tillerson-usa-aussenminister Mike Pompeo: Der Mann nach dem Rexit]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[TILLERSON, REX]] | |20171201||zeit.de||[http://www.zeit.de/politik/ausland/2017-12/mike-pompeo-rex-tillerson-usa-aussenminister Mike Pompeo: Der Mann nach dem Rexit]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[TILLERSON, REX]] | ||