CREDIT SUISSE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20220218||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/549796-credit-suisse-murders-cocaine-smuggling/ Credit Suisse ignored murders while laundering cocaine cash, banker testifies | |20250112||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/geschichte/credit-suisse-und-nazi-konten-das-abwiegeln-der-schweizer-banken-zieht-sich-bis-heute-durch-a-ceef12a0-b674-4584-bf32-8bf692880169 Die Credit Suisse und die Nazis / »Das Abwiegeln, Mauern, Verschweigen der Schweizer Banken zieht sich seit 1945 bis heute durch« / Neuen Recherchen zufolge soll die Großbank Credit Suisse Informationen zu Konten von Nationalsozialisten verschleiert haben. Warum die Vorwürfe plausibel sind und was sie bedeuten, erklärt der Schweizer Historiker Jakob Tanner.]||[[CREDIT SUISSE]] | ||
Bank management accused at trial of knowingly accepting money from criminal activities]||[[CREDIT SUISSE]] | |- | ||
|20230418||spiegel.de||[https://www.rt.com/news/574969-credit-suisse-nazi-ties-senate/ US Senate slams Credit Suisse over Nazi ties / Fired auditor’s report showed the Swiss bank held “possible” Nazi accounts as late as 2020]||[[CREDIT SUISSE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230320||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/credit-suisse-uebernahme-durch-ubs-das-ende-einer-167-jaehrigen-firmengeschichte-a-53ebfd49-4d4b-451a-aafa-3d62053feeb4 Credit Suisse Das Ende einer 167-jährigen Firmengeschichte - Sie wurde gegründet, um den Ausbau des Eisenbahnnetzes und die Industrialisierung der Schweiz zu finanzieren, nun verliert sie nach 167 Jahren ihre Eigenständigkeit. Ein Blick auf die Historie der Credit Suisse.]||[[CREDIT SUISSE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220218||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/549796-credit-suisse-murders-cocaine-smuggling/ Credit Suisse ignored murders while laundering cocaine cash, banker testifies - Bank management accused at trial of knowingly accepting money from criminal activities]||[[CREDIT SUISSE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220207||reuters.com||[https://www.reuters.com/business/finance/credit-suisse-faces-money-laundering-charges-trial-bulgarian-cocaine-traffickers-2022-02-07/ Credit Suisse faces money laundering charges in Bulgarian cocaine traffickers trial]||[[CREDIT SUISSE]] | |20220207||reuters.com||[https://www.reuters.com/business/finance/credit-suisse-faces-money-laundering-charges-trial-bulgarian-cocaine-traffickers-2022-02-07/ Credit Suisse faces money laundering charges in Bulgarian cocaine traffickers trial]||[[CREDIT SUISSE]] | ||