1MDB: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20230920||nickledanddimed.com||[https://nickledanddimed.com/2023/09/20/a-tale-of-sovereign-wealth-funds-and-global-corruption/ A Tale of Sovereign Wealth Funds and Global Corruption]||[[SWF]] / [[1MDB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200724||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/goldman-pays-39-billion-penalty-malaysian-government-settle-1mdb-charges Goldman Pays $3.9 Billion Penalty To Malaysian Government In Landmark 1MDB Settlement]||[[GOLDMAN SACHS]] / [[1MDB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200724||bbc.com||[https://www.bbc.com/news/business-53529075 Goldman Sachs settles 1MDB scandal with Malaysia for $3.9bn]||[[1MDB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200611||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/goldman-resists-doj-pressure-plead-guilty-1mdb-case Goldman Resists DoJ Pressure To Plead Guilty In 1MDB Case]||[[1MDB]] / [[GOLDMAN SACHS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200606||scmp.com||[https://www.scmp.com/news/asia/southeast-asia/article/3087870/even-us3-billion-compensation-not-enough-settle-1mdb-case Even US$3 billion compensation not enough to settle 1MDB case with Goldman Sachs, Malaysia says]||[[1MDB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190710||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-07-10/us-probing-deutsche-banks-dealings-malaysias-1mdb-after-goldman-throws-it-under-bus US Probing Deutsche Bank's Dealings With Malaysia's 1MDB After Goldman Throws It Under The Bus]||[[1MDB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20190707||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-07-05/wolf-wall-street-producer-charged-stealing-248-million-1mdb-case 'Wolf Of Wall Street' Producer Charged With Stealing $248 Million In 1MDB Case]||[[1MDB]] | |20190707||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-07-05/wolf-wall-street-producer-charged-stealing-248-million-1mdb-case 'Wolf Of Wall Street' Producer Charged With Stealing $248 Million In 1MDB Case]||[[1MDB]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20181101||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-11-01/ex-goldman-banker-will-plead-guilty-charges-related-1mdb-scandal Ex-Goldman Banker To Plead Guilty To 1MDB Criminal Charges, Forfeit $44 Million]||[[1MDB]] | |20181101||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-11-01/ex-goldman-banker-will-plead-guilty-charges-related-1mdb-scandal Ex-Goldman Banker To Plead Guilty To 1MDB Criminal Charges, Forfeit $44 Million]||[[1MDB]] | ||
|- | |||
|20181101||npr.org||[https://www.npr.org/2018/11/01/663197943/2-goldman-sachs-bankers-charged-in-malaysian-financial-scandal 2 Goldman Sachs Bankers Charged In Malaysian Financial Scandal]||[[1MDB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20171103||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-11-03/1mdb-scandal-resurfaces-singapore-cops-investigate-goldmans-lucrative-bond-issues 1MDB Scandal Resurfaces As Singapore Cops Investigate Goldman's Lucrative Bond Issues]||[[1MDB]] / [[GOLDMAN SACHS]] | |20171103||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-11-03/1mdb-scandal-resurfaces-singapore-cops-investigate-goldmans-lucrative-bond-issues 1MDB Scandal Resurfaces As Singapore Cops Investigate Goldman's Lucrative Bond Issues]||[[1MDB]] / [[GOLDMAN SACHS]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Books = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Author||Publisher||Title||Year||ISBN||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|[[WRIGHT, TOM]] / [[HOPE, BRADLEY]]||Hachette Books||Billion Dollar Whale||2018|| 978-0-316-43650-2||[[1MDB]] / [[GOLDMAN SACHS]] / [[LOW, JHO]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Resources = | |||
* https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1Malaysia_Development_Berhad | |||
* https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Billion_Dollar_Whale | |||
[[Category:Companies]] [[Category:MY]] | [[Category:Companies]] [[Category:MY]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:59, 29 March 2025
Articles
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| WRIGHT, TOM / HOPE, BRADLEY | Hachette Books | Billion Dollar Whale | 2018 | 978-0-316-43650-2 | 1MDB / GOLDMAN SACHS / LOW, JHO |