IL-IR: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250623||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/620375-trump-israel-iran-ceasfire/ Iran and Israel have agreed to ceasefire – Trump / The Middle East arch-rivals will end their “12-day war,” the US president wrote on his Truth Social platform]||[[IR-IL]] / [[IL-IR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250623||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/620296-netanyahu-claims-interesting-intel-on/ Netanyahu claims to have ‘interesting intel’ on Iran’s uranium / Israel knows where Tehran has moved its enriched material, according to the Jewish state’s prime minister]||[[NETANYAHU, BENJAMIN]] / [[IL-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250617||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/619533-israel-uninterested-russian-mediation-israel/ Israel uninterested in Russian mediation of conflict with Iran – Kremlin Spokesman Dmitry Peskov has sounded the alarm over “galloping escalation”]||[[IL-RU]] / [[IL-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250613||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619058-israel-strikes-iran-updates/ Netanyahu hasn’t ruled out killing Iran’s Supreme Leader: LIVE UPDATES / The Israeli Prime Minister has claimed taking out the Ayatollah Khamenei would end the conflict]||[[NETANYAHU, BENJAMIN]] / [[IL-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250613||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/israels-angriff-auf-iran-iranische-medien-bestaetigen-tod-von-kommandeur-der-revolutionsgarden-a-068c8b6a-958b-4e75-b886-3a66b14b2cce Israels Militäroperation »Rising Lion« / Iranische Medien bestätigen Tod von Kommandeur der Revolutionsgarden: Israel hat mit Dutzenden Kampfflugzeugen Iran angegriffen, Ziel waren Militär- und Atomanlagen des Landes. Iranischen Angaben zufolge starb bei der Aktion auch Generalmajor Hussein Salami.]||[[IL-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250613||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/israel-greift-iran-an-a-feb11a36-b8f3-4272-9d9d-5bfbcd00d79f Teherans Atomprogramm Israel greift Iran an: US-Präsident Donald Trump hat zuletzt noch vor einem israelischen Angriff gegen Iran gewarnt – ohne Erfolg: Das Land hat laut Verteidigungsminister Israel Katz einen »Präventivschlag« ausgeführt und rechnet mit Vergeltungsmaßnahmen.]||[[IL-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250612||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619032-israel-looming-iran-attack/ Israel ready to attack Iran – media / Potential Israeli military action looms as nuclear talks between the US and Iran stall]||[[IL-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250608||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618815-israel-iran-clash-risks-catastrophe/ Israel-Iran clash risks ‘catastrophe’ – nuclear watchdog / The IAEA’s chief has warned of dire consequences as West Jerusalem considers a strike on fortified Iranian nuclear sites]||[[IL-IR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240812||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/game-israel-again-thinks-iran-poised-major-retaliation-us-deploys-sub-hurries-carrier Israel Says Iran Poised For Major Retaliation; US Deploys Sub, Hurries Carrier Group]||[[IL-IR]] | |20240812||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/game-israel-again-thinks-iran-poised-major-retaliation-us-deploys-sub-hurries-carrier Israel Says Iran Poised For Major Retaliation; US Deploys Sub, Hurries Carrier Group]||[[IL-IR]] | ||