NP: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20250909||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624327-nepal-violence-live-updates/ Nepal Army deploys troops amid deadly protests: As it happened / The demonstrations in Kathmandu have turned violent as protesters torched historic landmarks and residences]||[[NP]]
|-
|-
|20250909||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/india/624314-nepal-lifts-social-media-ban/ Nepal lifts social media ban after protests result in 19 deaths / Kathmandu has been forced to reverse a restriction it had imposed on websites such as X, YouTube, and Facebook]||[[NP]] / [[INTERNET]]
|20250909||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/india/624314-nepal-lifts-social-media-ban/ Nepal lifts social media ban after protests result in 19 deaths / Kathmandu has been forced to reverse a restriction it had imposed on websites such as X, YouTube, and Facebook]||[[NP]] / [[INTERNET]]

Latest revision as of 06:09, 11 September 2025