BANGKOK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20210206||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/bangkok-wie-die-stadt-gegen-die-klimakrise-kaempft-a-c0f907fc-9574-40cc-995b-874d1cec4680 Landschaftsarchitektin über Probleme von Megacities »Für viele Menschen ist das Leben in Bangkok unerträglich geworden«]||[[BANGKOK]] | |20220216||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/549570-thailand-bangkok-new-name/ Bangkok gets new name - The city of Bangkok will be officially referenced by its four-word appellation in the Thai language]||[[BANGKOK]] | ||
|- | |||
|20210206||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/bangkok-wie-die-stadt-gegen-die-klimakrise-kaempft-a-c0f907fc-9574-40cc-995b-874d1cec4680 Landschaftsarchitektin über Probleme von Megacities »Für viele Menschen ist das Leben in Bangkok unerträglich geworden«]||[[BANGKOK]] / [[VORAAKHOM, KOTCHAKORN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20201030||vice.com||[https://www.vice.com/en/article/when-the-cia-ran-covert-operations-from-bangkoks-red-light-district/ When the CIA Ran Covert Operations From Bangkok’s Red-Light District]||[[CIA]] / [[BANGKOK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20200224||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/business/1864639/bangkok-has-100-000-empty-apartments-and-could-soon-have-more Bangkok has 100,000 empty apartments and could soon have more]||[[BANGKOK]] | |20200224||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/business/1864639/bangkok-has-100-000-empty-apartments-and-could-soon-have-more Bangkok has 100,000 empty apartments and could soon have more]||[[BANGKOK]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:27, 14 September 2025
Articles
Resources
- https://aqicn.org/city/bangkok/ Bangkok Air Pollution / Real-time Air Quality Index (AQI)
- http://info.traffy.in.th/cctv-image/ BKK-TRAFFY-CCTV
Sea Level Rise Impact
- https://link.springer.com/chapter/10.1007%2F978-94-015-8719-8_19
- https://phys.org/news/2018-09-sea-bangkok-struggles-afloat.html
- https://www.wcrp-climate.org/grand-challenges/gc-sea-level
- https://weather.com/science/environment/news/bangkok-sinking-subsidence-warming-15-years
- http://www.infra.kochi-tech.ac.jp/takagi/Lib/Application/SeaLevel.pdf