SINALOA CARTEL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250915||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/dea-seizes-7500kg-coke-arrests-617-members-sinaloa-cartel-global-operation DEA Seizes 7500Kg Of Coke, Arrests 617 Members Of Sinaloa Cartel In Global Operation]||[[SINALOA CARTEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250808||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622677-trump-cartels-military-action/ Trump secretly prepares military action against drug cartels – NYT / The US administration had already designated certain Latin American drug cartels as ‘terrorist groups’]||[[DEA]] / [[US DOD]] / [[FTO]] / [[SDGT]] / [[US-MX]] / [[US-VE]] / [[MADURO, NICOLAS]] / [[SINALOA CARTEL]] / [[JALISCO NEW GENERATION CARTEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200727||vice.com||[https://www.vice.com/en/article/889vwk/sinaloa-cartel-used-encrypted-phone-network-hacked-by-police-fbi-document-says Sinaloa Cartel Used Encrypted Phone Network Hacked By Police, FBI Document Says]||[[ENCROCHAT]] / [[SINALOA CARTEL]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20191018||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/panorama/justiz/culiacan-strassenkaempfe-in-mexiko-sohn-von-el-chapo-beteiligt-a-1292122.html Gerüchte über Festnahme Straßenkämpfe in Mexiko - Sohn von "El Chapo" beteiligt]||[[SINALOA CARTEL]] | |20191018||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/panorama/justiz/culiacan-strassenkaempfe-in-mexiko-sohn-von-el-chapo-beteiligt-a-1292122.html Gerüchte über Festnahme Straßenkämpfe in Mexiko - Sohn von "El Chapo" beteiligt]||[[SINALOA CARTEL]] | ||