EE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251029||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627085-drone-estonia-us-base/ Mystery drone downed near US Army base close to Russia – NATO state / Estonia claims that two unidentified UAVs were flying near barracks at Camp Reedo]||[[EE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618978-estonia-jails-russian-journalist/ EU state jails journalist for working with Russian media: Svetlana Burtseva has been sentenced to six years in prison in Estonia for treason and breaching sanctions]||[[EE]] / [[FREEDOM OF PRESS]] / [[EU]] / [[BURTSEVA, SVETLANA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250423||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/estonia-might-become-europes-next-trouble-spot Estonia Might Become Europe's Next Trouble Spot]||[[EE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240430||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wissenschaft/technik/tartu-was-sie-zum-gps-jamming-an-der-eu-ostgrenze-wissen-muessen-a-3ae4f51c-5b14-469e-95e2-054ad1291a3d Gestörte Navigationssignale im Luftverkehr / Was Sie zum GPS-Jamming an der EU-Ostgrenze wissen müssen - Erstmals wird eine Flugverbindung wegen gestörter Navigationssignale ausgesetzt. Was ist los am Flughafen der estnischen Stadt Tartu? Die Antworten auf die wichtigsten Fragen.]||[[EE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240221||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/kaja-kallas-spricht-von-wunschdenken-des-westens-ueber-russland-a-f53b42f6-a96b-4248-ab26-f8116b4b228a Estnische Ministerpräsidentin Kallas »Beobachten mit Sorge, wie wenig wahrgenommen wird, was sich derzeit in den Weiten Russlands zusammenbraut«]||[[EE]] / [[KALLAS, KAJA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210706||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/528509-estonian-consul-detained-petersburg/ Estonian consul in St. Petersburg detained after being ‘caught red-handed’ by Russia’s FSB ‘receiving classified secret documents’]||[[EE]] / [[RU]] / [[RU-EE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180811||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-08-10/serious-incident-unfolds-nato-jet-accidentally-launches-secret-missile-near-russian"Serious Incident" Unfolds As NATO Jet Accidentally Launches Secret Missile Near Russian Border]||[[EE]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180326||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/422342-germany-poland-diplomats/ 14 EU states announce mass co-ordinated expulsion of Russian diplomats over Skripal case]||[[SKRIPAL, SERGEJ]] / [[RU]] / [[DE]] / [[FR]] / [[PL]] / [[NL]] / [[DK]] / [[IT]] / [[LT]] / [[LV]] / [[EE]] / [[FI]] / [[SE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180326||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/sergei-skripal-deutschland-weist-russische-diplomaten-aus-a-1199935.html Anschlag auf Ex-Spion Skripal Deutschland weist vier russische Diplomaten aus]||[[SKRIPAL, SERGEJ]] / [[RU]] / [[GB]] / [[MAY, THERESA]] / [[DE]] / [[FR]] / [[US]] / [[PL]] / [[LT]] / [[UA]] / [[CZ]] / [[NL]] / [[EE]] / [[IT]] / [[RO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170221||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/378192-british-troops-estonia-honeytraps-russia/ Estonia’s spy chief warns UK against Russian ‘honeytraps’ for British troops in E. Europe - report]||[[EE]] / [[GB]] / [[RU]] / [[HONEY TRAP]] | |||
|- | |||
|20160904||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/einestages/sillamaee-die-geheime-stadt-zentrum-der-sowjetischen-atomindustrie-a-1105752.html Die Stadt, die es nicht gab]||[[EE]] / [[SILLAMAEE]] / [[RU]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20160527||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/frank-walter-steinmeier-im-baltikum-beruhigungspillen-gegen-die-putin-phobie-a-1094537.html Steinmeier im Baltikum: Beruhigungspillen gegen die Putin-Phobie]||[[STEINMEIER, FRANK-WALTER]] / [[NATO]] / [[LT]] / [[EE]] / [[LV]] / [[RU]] | |20160527||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/frank-walter-steinmeier-im-baltikum-beruhigungspillen-gegen-die-putin-phobie-a-1094537.html Steinmeier im Baltikum: Beruhigungspillen gegen die Putin-Phobie]||[[STEINMEIER, FRANK-WALTER]] / [[NATO]] / [[LT]] / [[EE]] / [[LV]] / [[RU]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:13, 29 October 2025
ESTONIA
Articles