CN-US: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251029||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/biden-official-worked-chinese-influence-group-undermine-us-tariff-negotiations Biden Official Worked With Chinese Influence Group To Undermine U.S. Tariff Negotiations]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251019||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/626687-china-accuses-us-cyberattack-time-center/ China accuses US of major cyber-attack / The US National Security Agency hacked China’s National Time Service Center over several years, the Chinese counter-espionage agency has claimed]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250904||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624133-beijings-missile-fashion-week/ Beijing’s missile fashion week: China shows the US who’s boss / China has showcased advanced laser weapons and new missiles. Why do these frighten the US?]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/china-verurteilt-donald-trumps-zolldrohung-gegen-russische-handelspartner-a-4a694aef-3e28-43ca-905e-8a025eb8cf71 US-Sanktionen China verurteilt Trumps Zolldrohung gegen russische Handelspartner / China ist Russlands wichtigster Handelspartner. Dass US-Präsident Trump wirtschaftlich verbundenen Staaten nun mit Sanktionen droht, wertet die chinesische Regierung als »Nötigung«.]||[[CN-US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250612||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/handelskonflikt-china-demonstriert-macht-mit-exportbschraenkung-seltener-erden-a-71fbe6b5-b88f-41e2-93bf-9bc7046be7c4 US-Abhängigkeit von seltenen Erden: Der Gegner China entpuppt sich als gefährlicher als gedacht / Die USA und China haben im Handelskonflikt vorerst deeskaliert. Doch die Regierung in Peking hat gezeigt, über welch mächtige Waffe sie verfügt: Mit einer Exportbeschränkung für seltene Erden lassen sich Unternehmen lahmlegen.]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240410||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/595703-china-us-threats-russia/ China tells US it won’t be bullied on Russia / Washington has repeatedly threatened unspecified “consequences” over the Ukraine conflict]||[[CN-RU]] / [[CN-US]] | |20240410||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/595703-china-us-threats-russia/ China tells US it won’t be bullied on Russia / Washington has repeatedly threatened unspecified “consequences” over the Ukraine conflict]||[[CN-RU]] / [[CN-US]] | ||