DUROV, PAVEL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251113||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/pawel-durow-telegram-gruender-darf-frankreich-wieder-uneingeschraenkt-verlassen-a-98949d5f-d936-432f-93f6-f53e69e01690 Ausreiseverbot aufgehoben Telegram-Gründer darf Frankreich wieder uneingeschränkt verlassen: Wegen krimineller und extremistischer Inhalte auf Telegram wurde gegen Pawel Durow in Frankreich ermittelt – und er durfte das Land nicht verlassen. Nun hat die Justiz offenbar alle Reisebeschränkungen zurückgenommen.]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250912||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624590-kirk-murder-assault-free-speech/ Telegram founder calls Charlie Kirk’s murder ‘assault on free speech’ / The conservative activist’s “mission” must live on, Pavel Durov has said]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250824||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623483-france-sustained-massive-damage-to/ France has ruined its reputation as a free country – Durov / Telegram’s founder has accused Paris of bringing “absurd” charges against him]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250524||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618090-paris-arrested-durov-meddle-romania/ Paris arrested Telegram founder to meddle in Romanian election — Moscow / Pavel Durov has said that French intelligence tried to censor conservatives on the platform during election campaign season]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250520||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/617935-durov-help-romanian-democracy/ Telegram founder ready to help ‘Romanian democracy’ / Pavel Durov has pledged to testify on the country’s election after defeated candidate George Simion asked to annul results over alleged fraud]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241223||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/609842-telegram-profit-durov/ Telegram turns profitable for first time – Durov / The messaging platform has surpassed $1bn in revenue this year, according to its co-founder]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] / [[TELEGRAM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241002||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/605134-telegram-disclosed-ip-addresses/ Telegram shares user details with governments – Durov / The platform has been cooperating with authorities in criminal cases since 2018, its co-founder and chief has revealed]||[[TELEGRAM]] / [[DUROV, PAVEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240918||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/604246-durov-telegram-claim-paternity/Telegram founder’s ‘ex-partner’ wants a cut / Irina Bolgar contends that she should be considered a partial owner of the messaging platform despite never being married to its CEO]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] / [[BOLGAR, IRINA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240906||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/apps/telegram-das-sagt-gruender-pawel-durow-nach-seiner-festnahme-a-5d29d399-c128-4fa2-ae3c-a6f43f4b8faa Erstes Statement nach Freilassung Telegram-Gründer Durow kritisiert Frankreich für Festnahme – »fehlgeleiteter Ansatz« / Pawel Durow dementiert nach seiner Freilassung, dass Telegram ein »anarchistisches Paradies« sei. Behörden müssten nur googeln, um Hilfe zu bekommen. Die hatten allerdings bisher andere Erfahrungen gemacht.]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240906||zerohedge.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603597-telegram-no-anarchic-paradise/ Telegram is no ‘anarchic paradise’ – Durov / The CEO has denied claims that the messenger is a safe haven for criminals]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] | |20240906||zerohedge.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603597-telegram-no-anarchic-paradise/ Telegram is no ‘anarchic paradise’ – Durov / The CEO has denied claims that the messenger is a safe haven for criminals]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Resources = | |||
* https://t.me/durov/342 | |||
[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:RU]] | [[Category:Persons]] [[Category:RU]] | ||