APT28: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20181005||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/apt28-bundesregierung-beschuldigt-offiziell-russla..."
 
A (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20251114||theins.ru||[https://theins.ru/en/news/286815 “World-class” Russian hacker wanted by FBI and arrested in Thailand is likely GRU officer Aleksey Lukashev]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[RODIKOV, ANDREY]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]]
|-
|20251114||thephuketnews.com||[https://www.thephuketnews.com/world-class-hacker-arrested-in-phuket-rumoured-to-be-gru-officer-aleksey-lukashev-98266.php World-class’ hacker arrested in Phuket rumoured to be GRU officer Aleksey Lukashev / PHUKET: Multiple international outlets are reporting that the 35-year-old Russian man arrested in Phuket by Thai cyber police earlier this week is likely GRU military intelligence officer Aleksey Lukashev.]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]]
|-
|20251113||the-sun.com||[https://www.the-sun.com/news/15485515/russian-hacker-skripal-novichok-clinton-email-arrested/ ‘SKRIPAL HACKER’ SNARED Most-wanted Russian super hacker suspected over Skripal novichok poisoning & Clinton email leaks ‘ARRESTED in Thailand’ / Not only is the suspect on the FBI's Most Wanted list but he is also under serious UK sanctions]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]]
|-
|20201022||meduza.io||[https://meduza.io/en/feature/2020/10/22/eu-imposes-sanctions-on-gru-officers-over-fancy-bear-cyberattacks EU imposes sanctions on GRU officers over ‘Fancy Bear’ cyberattacks]||[[FANCY BEAR]]
|-
|-
|20181005||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/apt28-bundesregierung-beschuldigt-offiziell-russland-der-cyberangriffe-a-1231744.html Profi-Hacker Auch Bundesregierung macht Russland verantwortlich für Cyberangriffe]||[[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[DE]]
|20181005||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/apt28-bundesregierung-beschuldigt-offiziell-russland-der-cyberangriffe-a-1231744.html Profi-Hacker Auch Bundesregierung macht Russland verantwortlich für Cyberangriffe]||[[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[DE]]
|-
|20171222||zeit.de||[http://www.zeit.de/gesellschaft/zeitgeschehen/2017-12/fancy-bear-russland-hacking-ap-us-geheimdienst Fancy Bear: Russische Hacker griffen 200 Journalisten an]||[[FANCY BEAR]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:14, 14 November 2025