CN-US: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251029||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/biden-official-worked-chinese-influence-group-undermine-us-tariff-negotiations Biden Official Worked With Chinese Influence Group To Undermine U.S. Tariff Negotiations]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251019||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/626687-china-accuses-us-cyberattack-time-center/ China accuses US of major cyber-attack / The US National Security Agency hacked China’s National Time Service Center over several years, the Chinese counter-espionage agency has claimed]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250904||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624133-beijings-missile-fashion-week/ Beijing’s missile fashion week: China shows the US who’s boss / China has showcased advanced laser weapons and new missiles. Why do these frighten the US?]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/china-verurteilt-donald-trumps-zolldrohung-gegen-russische-handelspartner-a-4a694aef-3e28-43ca-905e-8a025eb8cf71 US-Sanktionen China verurteilt Trumps Zolldrohung gegen russische Handelspartner / China ist Russlands wichtigster Handelspartner. Dass US-Präsident Trump wirtschaftlich verbundenen Staaten nun mit Sanktionen droht, wertet die chinesische Regierung als »Nötigung«.]||[[CN-US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250612||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/handelskonflikt-china-demonstriert-macht-mit-exportbschraenkung-seltener-erden-a-71fbe6b5-b88f-41e2-93bf-9bc7046be7c4 US-Abhängigkeit von seltenen Erden: Der Gegner China entpuppt sich als gefährlicher als gedacht / Die USA und China haben im Handelskonflikt vorerst deeskaliert. Doch die Regierung in Peking hat gezeigt, über welch mächtige Waffe sie verfügt: Mit einer Exportbeschränkung für seltene Erden lassen sich Unternehmen lahmlegen.]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240410||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/595703-china-us-threats-russia/ China tells US it won’t be bullied on Russia / Washington has repeatedly threatened unspecified “consequences” over the Ukraine conflict]||[[CN-RU]] / [[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230307||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/china-xi-jinping-wirft-usa-und-westen-unterdrueckung-chinas-vor-a-a6c58a4f-1f65-4337-ac85-9d1b9bf9dc2a Staats- und Parteichef Xi Jinping wirft USA und Westen »Unterdrückung« Chinas vor]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220908||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/562402-us-militarizing-space-china/ China says US is militarizing space / The US military is attempting to “turn outer space into a battlefield,” China’s Foreign Ministry has said]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220806||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/560343-china-ignore-pentagon-calls/ China ignores phone calls from Pentagon – Politico / The reported break in communications comes amid large-scale military drills around Taiwan]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220805||politico.com||[https://www.politico.com/news/2022/08/05/pentagon-china-calls-taiwan-00050175 Pentagon chiefs’ calls to China go unanswered amid Taiwan crisis / Officials and experts say Beijing's silence is a dangerous move.]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220730||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/china-issuing-same-red-line-warnings-about-taiwan-russia-issued-about-ukraine China Is Issuing The Same "Red Line" Warnings About Taiwan That Russia Issued About Ukraine]||[[CN-US]] / [[CN-TW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220801||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/china-vs-usa-nancy-pelosi-und-die-befuerchtete-eskalation-im-taiwan-konflikt-warnung-vor-katastrophalen-folgen-a-b5434429-91e5-43f4-890f-487508369bbf China vs. USA Befürchtete Eskalation im Taiwankonflikt – deutsche Außenpolitiker warnen vor »katastrophalen Folgen«]||[[PELOSI, NANCY]] / [[US-CN]] / [[CN-US]] / [[CN-TW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220331||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/553035-china-restricts-visas-us/ China to restrict visas for US officials / The tit-for-tat move comes after Washington placed similar restrictions on the Chinese, citing “human rights abuses”]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220227||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/550736-chinese-embassy-points-real-threat/ Chinese embassy points to ‘real threat to the world’ - The Chinese Embassy in Russia has shared a list of US bombings and invasions since World War 2]||[[CN-US]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20210414||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/op-ed/521012-tiger-diplomat-china-hero/ The man they call Tiger: The diplomat who stood up to America’s bullies becomes China’s new and unlikely hero]||[[JIECHI, YANG]] / [[CN-US]] | |20210414||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/op-ed/521012-tiger-diplomat-china-hero/ The man they call Tiger: The diplomat who stood up to America’s bullies becomes China’s new and unlikely hero]||[[JIECHI, YANG]] / [[CN-US]] | ||