US-IR: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250617||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/trump-swipes-tulsi-iran-nukes-contradictory-intel-i-dont-care-what-she-said Trump Swipes At Tulsi On Iran Nuke Contradictory Intel: 'I Don't Care What She Said']||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[GABBARD, TULSI]] / [[US-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250617||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619524-trump-gabbards-iran-claim/ ‘I don’t care what she said’ – Trump dismisses Tulsi Gabbard’s Iran claims / Iran was “very close” to obtaining a nuclear weapon, US President Donald Trump has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[GABBARD, TULSI]] / [[US-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250430||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/trump-allies-say-mossad-agents-warmongers-trying-derail-iran-talks Trump Allies Say 'Mossad Agents' & 'Warmongers' Trying To Derail Iran Talks]||[[US-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241115||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607663-musk-talks-with-iran-envoy/ Musk secretly met with Iran’s UN envoy – NYT / The Trump-friendly businessman is reportedly working to “defuse” tensions between Washington and Tehran]||[[MUSK, ELON]] / [[US-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240521||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/iran-bat-usa-nach-absturz-von-hubschrauber-von-praesident-raisi-um-hilfe-a-3c3972a6-107c-43d2-b6ad-e941e3542345 Drama um Präsidentenmaschine Iran bat um Hilfe der USA nach Absturz von Hubschrauber]||[[IR-US]] / [[US-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20221106||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/566031-us-warplanes-iran-saudi/ US sends warplanes towards Iran – media / “The show of force” followed intelligence reports alleging that Tehran was planning to attack Saudi Arabia, the paper says]||[[US-IR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20210624||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/op-ed/527362-fbi-seizure-iranian-websites/ Seizure of Iranian websites shows Biden is happy for America’s long history of bullying Tehran to continue]||[[US-IR]] | |20210624||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/op-ed/527362-fbi-seizure-iranian-websites/ Seizure of Iranian websites shows Biden is happy for America’s long history of bullying Tehran to continue]||[[US-IR]] | ||