COLD WAR: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20250426||zerohedge.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616350-it-would-be-naive-to-believe/The Cold War never ended — but Washington’s priorities just did / The EU must now deal with Russia without the old American myths ]||[[RU]] / [[COLD WAR]] / [[INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS]] / [[BORDACHEV, TIMOFEY]]
|-
|-
|20220714||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/kalter-krieg-die-geschichte-holt-uns-ein-kolumne-a-2ed927e9-6b19-4d0a-8297-136f603d83c5 Ist Putin der neue Hitler? Die Geschichte holt uns ein / Eine Kolumne von Sabine Rennefanz / Der Kalte Krieg ist nie beendet worden, sagte Angela Merkel kürzlich. Stimmt das?]]||[[COLD WAR]] / [[MERKEL, ANGELA]] / [[RENNEFANZ, SABINE]]
|20220714||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/kalter-krieg-die-geschichte-holt-uns-ein-kolumne-a-2ed927e9-6b19-4d0a-8297-136f603d83c5 Ist Putin der neue Hitler? Die Geschichte holt uns ein / Eine Kolumne von Sabine Rennefanz / Der Kalte Krieg ist nie beendet worden, sagte Angela Merkel kürzlich. Stimmt das?]]||[[COLD WAR]] / [[MERKEL, ANGELA]] / [[RENNEFANZ, SABINE]]

Latest revision as of 11:07, 27 April 2025

Articles

Date Source Title Tags
20250426 zerohedge.com Cold War never ended — but Washington’s priorities just did / The EU must now deal with Russia without the old American myths RU / COLD WAR / INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS / BORDACHEV, TIMOFEY
20220714 spiegel.de Ist Putin der neue Hitler? Die Geschichte holt uns ein / Eine Kolumne von Sabine Rennefanz / Der Kalte Krieg ist nie beendet worden, sagte Angela Merkel kürzlich. Stimmt das?] COLD WAR / MERKEL, ANGELA / RENNEFANZ, SABINE
20161103 warontherocks.com The Russians Read our Cold War Playbook RU / US / COLD WAR

Books

Author Publisher Title Year ISBN Tags
REED, THOMAS C. Ballantine Books AT THE ABYSS - An Insiders History of the Cold War 2004 978-0-89161-837-5 COLD WAR
CARNEY, JEFFREY M. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Against All Enemies: An American's Cold War Journey 2013 978-1482675207 COLD WAR