MU: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20250813||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/622829-uk-underreports-true-cost-chagos-islands-deal/ UK massively underreporting true cost of Indian Ocean base deal – Telegraph / Britain will reportedly spend over $47 billion, not $4.6 billion, to lease Diego Garcia under a deal returning the island territory to Mauritius]||[[GB]] / [[MU]] / [[DIEGO GARCIA]]
|-
|-
|20250527||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/618192-rt-brings-soviet-war-film-mauritius/ RT brings legendary Soviet war film to Mauritius / The 1957 Mosfilm classic ‘The Cranes Are Flying’ has been screened in Port Louis as part of a global series honoring the Allied victory in WWII]||[[MU]] / [[RU-MU]]
|20250527||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/618192-rt-brings-soviet-war-film-mauritius/ RT brings legendary Soviet war film to Mauritius / The 1957 Mosfilm classic ‘The Cranes Are Flying’ has been screened in Port Louis as part of a global series honoring the Allied victory in WWII]||[[MU]] / [[RU-MU]]
|-
|20250523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/617999-uk-not-return-chagos-archipelago-mauritius/ Military base in paradise: Why decolonization by the UK turns out to be fake again / London and Washington attempt to forge a new neocolonial reality using old tactics, and at the expense of other nations]||[[DIEGO GARCIA]] / [[MU]] / [[GB-MU]]
|-
|-
|20241004||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/grossbritannien-will-strategisch-wichtige-chagos-inseln-an-mauritius-uebergeben-a-717da988-350f-49db-9cfc-8b28fb4d7d2d Indischer Ozean: Großbritannien will strategisch wichtige Chagos-Inseln an Mauritius übergeben / Es waren zähe Verhandlungen, aber nun hat sich Großbritannien bereit erklärt, die Cagos-Inseln an Mauritius abzutreten. Die Kontrolle über den von den USA mitgenutzten Militärstützpunkt will London aber behalten.]||[[IO]] / [[MU]] / [[DIEGO GARCIA]]
|20241004||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/grossbritannien-will-strategisch-wichtige-chagos-inseln-an-mauritius-uebergeben-a-717da988-350f-49db-9cfc-8b28fb4d7d2d Indischer Ozean: Großbritannien will strategisch wichtige Chagos-Inseln an Mauritius übergeben / Es waren zähe Verhandlungen, aber nun hat sich Großbritannien bereit erklärt, die Cagos-Inseln an Mauritius abzutreten. Die Kontrolle über den von den USA mitgenutzten Militärstützpunkt will London aber behalten.]||[[IO]] / [[MU]] / [[DIEGO GARCIA]]

Latest revision as of 10:00, 14 August 2025