WYDEN, RON: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20130731||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/jul/31/us-senate-wyden-udall-nsa Senators strongly criticise intelligence chiefs over NSA data collection: Ron Wyden tells US senate of 'violations of court orders' while Mark Udall calls for major reforms of surveillance programmes]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[WYDEN, RON]] / [[UDALL, MARK]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]]
|-
|-
|20130611||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/11/obama-administration-pressure-nsa-surveillance Obama administration under pressure as US senators demand end to secrecy: Senator Ron Wyden suggests US intelligence chief James Clapper may have misled him as international pressure builds]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[WYDEN, RON]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]]
|20130611||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/11/obama-administration-pressure-nsa-surveillance Obama administration under pressure as US senators demand end to secrecy: Senator Ron Wyden suggests US intelligence chief James Clapper may have misled him as international pressure builds]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[WYDEN, RON]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]]

Revision as of 06:40, 31 July 2013