AQAP: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130806||aljazeera.com||[http://www.aljazeera.com/news/middleeast/2013/08/20138652149414517.html Drone strike kills al-Qaeda suspects in Yemen: Four suspected fighters killed in US air raid in eastern Marib province, tribal sources say]||[[AQAP]] / [[AL QAEDA]] / [[YE]] / [[DRONES]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130804||cnn.com||[http://edition.cnn.com/2013/08/04/politics/us-embassies-close/index.html Intercepted al Qaeda message led to shuttering embassies, consulates]||[[AQAP]] / [[AL QAEDA]] / [[YE]] / [[TERRORWARNING]] | |20130804||cnn.com||[http://edition.cnn.com/2013/08/04/politics/us-embassies-close/index.html Intercepted al Qaeda message led to shuttering embassies, consulates]||[[AQAP]] / [[AL QAEDA]] / [[YE]] / [[TERRORWARNING]] | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 6 August 2013
al-Qaida in the Arabian Peninsula (AQAP)
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130806 | aljazeera.com | Drone strike kills al-Qaeda suspects in Yemen: Four suspected fighters killed in US air raid in eastern Marib province, tribal sources say | AQAP / AL QAEDA / YE / DRONES |
| 20130804 | cnn.com | Intercepted al Qaeda message led to shuttering embassies, consulates | AQAP / AL QAEDA / YE / TERRORWARNING |
| 20130301 | spiegel.de | Al-Qaidas Autounfall-Strategie: Dschihad mit Blechschaden | AQAP |
| 20130206 | guardian.co.uk | CIA using Saudi base for drone assassinations in Yemen: Disclosure comes as architect of programme, John Brennan, prepares for Senate confirmation hearing to become CIA director | CIA / US / SA / YE / DRONES / BRENNAN, JOHN / AQAP |