AQAP: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20130806||aljazeera.com||[http://www.aljazeera.com/news/middleeast/2013/08/20138652149414517.html Drone strike kills al-Qaeda suspects in Yemen: Four suspected fighters killed in US air raid in eastern Marib province, tribal sources say]||[[AQAP]] / [[AL QAEDA]] / [[YE]] / [[DRONES]]
|-
|-
|20130804||cnn.com||[http://edition.cnn.com/2013/08/04/politics/us-embassies-close/index.html Intercepted al Qaeda message led to shuttering embassies, consulates]||[[AQAP]] / [[AL QAEDA]] / [[YE]] / [[TERRORWARNING]]
|20130804||cnn.com||[http://edition.cnn.com/2013/08/04/politics/us-embassies-close/index.html Intercepted al Qaeda message led to shuttering embassies, consulates]||[[AQAP]] / [[AL QAEDA]] / [[YE]] / [[TERRORWARNING]]

Revision as of 12:58, 6 August 2013