SWIFT: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250621||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/syria-makes-first-bank-transfer-swift-war Syria Makes First Bank Transfer Via SWIFT Since War]||[[SY]] / [[SWIFT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20221028||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/565510-putin-independent-financial-system/ Russian president calls for alternatives to SWIFT / New financial platforms should be outside any national jurisdiction, Putin says]||[[SWIFT]] | |20221028||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/565510-putin-independent-financial-system/ Russian president calls for alternatives to SWIFT / New financial platforms should be outside any national jurisdiction, Putin says]||[[SWIFT]] | ||