SHINAWATRA, THAKSIN: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250701||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/thailand/politics/3061352/thaksin-attends-criminal-court-for-lese-majeste-hearing Thaksin attends Criminal Court for lese-majeste hearing / Former PM composed and untroubled, lawyer says after first day of closed-door witness testimony]||[[SHINAWATRA, THAKSIN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240818||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/thailand/politics/2849237/thaksin-ready-to-advise-daughter-new-thai-pm-amid-tough-tasks Thaksin ready to advise daughter, new Thai PM, amid 'tough tasks']||[[SHINAWATRA, THAKSIN]] / [[SHINAWATRA, PAETONGTARN]] / [[TH]] | |20240818||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/thailand/politics/2849237/thaksin-ready-to-advise-daughter-new-thai-pm-amid-tough-tasks Thaksin ready to advise daughter, new Thai PM, amid 'tough tasks']||[[SHINAWATRA, THAKSIN]] / [[SHINAWATRA, PAETONGTARN]] / [[TH]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:21, 1 July 2025
Personal Details
- Date of Birth: 26.07.1949
Personal Data Sheet
- Former Consultant, Carlyle Group
- Shin Corporation (Shinawatra Computer and Communications Group) formerly Advanced Info Service (AIS)
Sources
- http://www.thaksin.net ?
- Make Use of These Facts Against Thaksin Shinawatra
- http://www.robertamsterdam.com/
- http://thaksinlive.com/
- https://twitter.com/ThaksinLive