US STATE DEPARTMENT: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20241202||mediapart.fr||[https://www.mediapart.fr/en/journal/international/021224/german-broadcaster-ndr-censored-own-investigation-world-s-largest-consortium-investigative-media German broadcaster NDR censored own investigation into world’s largest consortium of investigative media - After launching an investigation into the Organized Crime and Corruption Reporting Project (OCCRP), and after subsequently inviting Mediapart and three other outlets to join the project, German public broadcaster NDR finally decided to shelve the report after senior editorial managers came under pressure from the OCCRP. Yann Philippin reports.]||[[OCCRP]] / [[NDR]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20241113||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607568-marco-rubio-trump-us/ Trump’s pick for secretary of state doesn’t even speak MAGA / Marco Rubio is a neocon warmonger through and through, having subscribed to Washington’s every foreign power play in recent years]||[[RUBIO, MARCO]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] | |20241113||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607568-marco-rubio-trump-us/ Trump’s pick for secretary of state doesn’t even speak MAGA / Marco Rubio is a neocon warmonger through and through, having subscribed to Washington’s every foreign power play in recent years]||[[RUBIO, MARCO]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] | ||