HAYDEN, MICHAEL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130812||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.theguardian.com/commentisfree/2013/aug/12/michael-hayden-nsa-media-reverence Michael Hayden, Bob Schieffer and the media's reverence of national security officials - The former NSA director is held up by the Face the Nation host as an objective authority when he is everything but that]||[[NSA]] / [[HAYDEN, MICHAEL]] / [[SCHIEFFER, BOB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130810||techdirt.com||[https://www.techdirt.com/articles/20130810/09240524136/jennifer-hoelzers-insiders-view-administrations-response-to-nsa-surveillance-leaks.shtml Jennifer Hoelzer's Insider's View Of The Administration's Response To NSA Surveillance Leaks]||[[US]] / [[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[HOELZER, JENNIFER]] / [[WYDEN, RON]] / [[HAYDEN, MICHAEL]] / [[HOLDER, ERIC]] / [[PATRIOT ACT]] / [[SECRECY]] | |20130810||techdirt.com||[https://www.techdirt.com/articles/20130810/09240524136/jennifer-hoelzers-insiders-view-administrations-response-to-nsa-surveillance-leaks.shtml Jennifer Hoelzer's Insider's View Of The Administration's Response To NSA Surveillance Leaks]||[[US]] / [[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[HOELZER, JENNIFER]] / [[WYDEN, RON]] / [[HAYDEN, MICHAEL]] / [[HOLDER, ERIC]] / [[PATRIOT ACT]] / [[SECRECY]] | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 13 August 2013
Personal Coordinates
Data Sheet
| Timeframe | Position |
| 20060530-20090215 | Director of CIA |
| 199903 - 200504 | Director of NSA |
Articles
Videos
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20110720 | washingtonpost.com | On Leadership: Gen. Michael Hayden on leading the CIA and NSA | HAYDEN, MICHAEL |