HAYDEN, MICHAEL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20131003||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/oct/03/edward-snowden-kill-list-joke-us-intelligence-chiefs Edward Snowden should be put on kill list, joke US intelligence chiefs - Former NSA and CIA chief and chair of House intelligence committee in jovial mood at 2013 Cybersecurity Summit]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[HAYDEN, MICHAEL]] / [[ROGERS, MIKE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131003||twitter.com||[https://twitter.com/BrandanSasso/status/38575298181294 Hayden noted Snowden nominated for human rts award: "I´d also though of nominating Mr Snowden but it was for a different list"]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[HAYDEN, MICHAEL]] | |20131003||twitter.com||[https://twitter.com/BrandanSasso/status/38575298181294 Hayden noted Snowden nominated for human rts award: "I´d also though of nominating Mr Snowden but it was for a different list"]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[HAYDEN, MICHAEL]] | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 3 October 2013
Personal Coordinates
Data Sheet
| Timeframe | Position |
| 20060530-20090215 | Director of CIA |
| 199903 - 200504 | Director of NSA |
Articles
Videos
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20110720 | washingtonpost.com | On Leadership: Gen. Michael Hayden on leading the CIA and NSA | HAYDEN, MICHAEL |