PK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|23.05.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/arzt-afridi-in-pakistan-nach-bin-ladens-tod-zu-33-jahren-verurteilt-a-834751.html Urteil in Pakistan: Keine Gnade für Doktor CIA]||[[PK]] [[CIA]] [[ISI]] [[BIN LADEN, OSAMA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01.05.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/0,1518,830064,00.html Bin Ladens letztes Versteck: In der Stadt der Schande]||[[BIN LADEN, OSAMA]] [[PK]] | |01.05.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/0,1518,830064,00.html Bin Ladens letztes Versteck: In der Stadt der Schande]||[[BIN LADEN, OSAMA]] [[PK]] | ||
Revision as of 20:19, 23 May 2012
Pakistan
Sources
| Source | URL | Location | Comment |
| Dawn | http://www.dawn.com/ | Karachi (PK) | latest news, reliable sources |
| Faridi News | http://www.faridi.net/news/ | Morrisville (US) | a comprohensive list of pakistani news sites |
| Jamaat | http://urdu.jamaat.org/ | New York (US) | |
| Millat | http://www.millat.com/ | (PK) | news but strange |
| Pakistan Daily | http://www.pakistandaily.com/ | Lahohre (PK) | international |
| PakistanLink | http://www.pakistanlink.com/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The Nation | http://www.nation.com.pk/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The News | http://www.thenews.com.pk/ | Karachi (PK) | taliban light, latest news direct |
| Daily Times | http://www.dailytimes.com.pk/ |